4


Old Cambrian Society

  OC Society
  OC Alumni
  Photos
  OC News
  Events Diary
  Register Here
  Impala Project
  Where are they?
  Obituaries
  Contact us
  Links
  Copyright
 

   Old Cambrian Society (UK) - Annual Lunch - Saturday 13th April 2024

  

To reserve places for the lunch please   e-mail webmaster@oldcambrians.com

For a list of those attending - see below

Old Cambrian Society (UK)
2024 Annual Lunch & Reunion

Saturday 13th April 2024

at the The Royal Air Force Club
128 Piccadilly, London W1J 7PY

A fantastic opportunity to meet up with 'old' school friends
from around the world, and enjoy a lunch in the opulent surroundings
of one of London's premier private clubs


12 noon to 5pm - Cash bar in The Churchill Bar (ground floor)
1pm - Lunch in The Ballroom (first floor)

Update of OCS and OCSET activities

Click Here for an update on OCSET

 
Slide Show of Photos of The School & "old boys"

Menu
Goats cheese & red onion tart,
served with quince and pear chutney

*******
Roast breast of chicken, mushroom, leek & mixed pulses, tarragon velouté sauce

*******
Vanilla and raspberry Crème brulee, lemon sable

*******
Coffee and petit fours


(Special Diet options available upon request)
 

Price - £60 per head
 

To reserve places for the lunch please   e-mail webmaster@oldcambrians.com

List of Old Cambrians & Guests attending the Lunch

  Name                                    

House                     

Year         

Country           

                                                         
1 Leith-Smith, Paul  -  Host Fletcher 1963-4 England
2 Dokelman, Bernard  -  Chairman    Rhodes 1960-3 England
3 Le Feuvre, Steve - Secretary Clive 1970-5 Jersey
4 McCulloch, Michael - Treasurer Scott 1955-61 England
5 Carpenter, Dave Hawke 1960-5 England
6 Dokelman, David Rhodes 1962-4 England
7 Doyle, Aiden Rhodes 1962-7 England
8 Schwarz, Joe Clive 1963-7 England
9     Guest: Les Schwarz      
10 Davis, John Grigg 1956-60 England
11 Sirley, Jerry Scott 1953-9 England
12     Guest: Anne Sirley      
13 Haslam, Tony Rhodes 1960-4 England
14 Zibarras, George Fletcher/Grigg 1964-9 Kenya
15 Frost, Richard Nicholson 1964-8 England
16     Guest: Elizabeth Frost      
17 Montgomery, David Hawke 1964-9 England
18 Montgomery, Nigel Hawke 1963-8 England
19 Stuart, Jeff Fletcher 1965-6 England
20 Albrecht, Mike Hawke 1962-7 England
21 Kosmetos, Mike Scott 1965-8 England
22 Meerloo, Ted Nicholson/Scott 1962-7 England
23 Corner, Clive Rhodes 1962-7 England
24     Guest: Izzy Hutchison      
25 Sherwin, Philip Hawke 1959-63 England
26 Gatti, John Hawke 1960-5 England
27 Lenton, John Hawke 1959-64 England
28 Keer-Keer, Peter Grigg 1955-60 England
29 Wainwright, Eric Clive 1958-63 Australia
30 Jenkins, Richard Rhodes/Fletcher 1960-5 England
31 Leith-Smith, Peter Scott/Fletcher 1959-64 England
32 Aikin, Keith Clive 1954-8 England
33     Guest: Alice Manussis      
34 Lecchini, Sergio Clive 1950-5 England
35 Storrar, Jim Intermediate/Hawke 1961-5 England
36     Guest: Lynne Storrar      
37 McFarnell, Mike Nicholson 1960-3 England
38 Walsh, David Rhodes/Fletcher 1960-5 England
39 Eddy, Brian Nicholson 1955-60 Scotland
40 Tyekiff, Richard (Rick) Rhodes 1956-61 Portugal/England
41 Youtan, Jeff Hawke 1959-63 England
42 McAdam, Keith Nicholson 1958-62 England
43 Erisat, Martin Kirinyaga (Grigg) 1987-90 England
44     Guest: Eunice Erisat      
45 Gichigi, John Grigg 1967-70 England
46 Balding, Robert School 1965-7 England
47     Guest: Karen Balding